Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
2-Man Better Ball, February 14, 2016 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
Flight - A
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (15) Terrence Villar 38.00 38.00
1 (18) Jimmie Shaw 38.00 38.00
1 (10) Steven Wieber 38.00 38.00
1 (9) Brendan Harty 38.00 38.00
1 (6) Travis Clark 38.00 38.00
2 (7,17) Malachi McGlone 38.00 76.00
1 (8) Lee Ross 38.00 38.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (15) Terrence Villar 62.00 62.00
1 (18) Jimmie Shaw 62.00 62.00
1 (9) Brendan Harty 62.00 62.00
1 (6) Travis Clark 62.00 62.00
1 (17) Malachi McGlone 62.00 62.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
3 Butch Miali 3'10"  25.00
8 Lee Ross 10'6"  25.00
12 Brendan Harty 11'2"  25.00
Notes:
Flight - B
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (13) Robert Strohmaier 56.00 56.00
1 (8) Oswaldo Busquets 56.00 56.00
1 (7) David S. Akhavi 56.00 56.00
1 (4) Joe Hart 56.00 56.00
1 (6) Chad Tulloch 56.00 56.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (13) Robert Strohmaier 35.00 35.00
1 (3) Nikhil Sawhney 35.00 35.00
3 (2,8,16) Oswaldo Busquets 35.00 105.00
1 (5) Ken Morrisey 35.00 35.00
1 (6) Chad Tulloch 35.00 35.00
1 (18) Jeff Coggins 35.00 35.00
Notes:
 
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
3 Michael Czarcinski 7'3"  25.00
8 Oswaldo Busquets 3'1"  25.00
12 Joe Feldman 11'10"  25.00
Notes:
Flight - Team A
Team Low Gross
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Team 24 (David Ziebarth, Malachi McGlone) 70 200.00
2 Team 27 (Bryan Crocker, Lee Ross) 70 100.00
3 Team 16 (Greg H. Dellerson, Steven Wieber) 74 60.00
Notes:
Team Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Team 23 (Jimmie Shaw, mark patterson) 63 200.00
2 Team 8 (Edward M Ferguson I I I, Patrick Carrier) 66 100.00
3 Team 18 (Teddy Jelalian, Travis Clark) 66 60.00
Notes:
Flight - Team B
Team Low Gross
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Team 4 (Charlie Silpasvang, Kam Intarachot) 76 200.00
2 Team 33 (Bryan Bandini, Dean Drulias) 79 100.00
3 Team 26 (S. Thor Tandberg, Stephen Lewis) 80 60.00
Notes:
Team Low Net
Place Winner Score Prize
1 Team 12 (Charlie Garnsey, Peter Bollman) 61 200.00
2 Team 13 (Clarence Yim, Ken Morrisey) 62 100.00
3 Team 11 (Kamil Rehman, Nikhil Sawhney) 63 60.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 23 (Jimmie Shaw, mark patterson)
741663
Team 24 (David Ziebarth, Malachi McGlone)
701264
Team 27 (Bryan Crocker, Lee Ross)
70566
Team 18 (Teddy Jelalian, Travis Clark)
741666
Team 8 (Edward M Ferguson I I I, Patrick Carrier)
751866
Team 16 (Greg H. Dellerson, Steven Wieber)
741367
Team 20 (Butch Miali, Rifat Agi)
792367
Team 6 (Chris J. Green, Jesse Bonner)
761868
Team 9 (Brendan Harty, Justin T. Leeds)
782068
Team 19 (James R. Gisondo, Patrick Hanley)
761171
Team 25 (Adam Fronczek, Brian Austin)
76571
Team 29 (Alessandro Jacchia, Jeremy Abaranok)
771271
Team 17 (Steve Harrold, Terrence Villar)
801971
Team 5 (Kyle Moss, Zachary Orell)
811871
Team 37 (Eddie Repanich, Scott Pregerson)
74572
Team 15 (Anton Reut, Todd E. Wade)
801773
Team 30 (Dave Nicholson, Scott Vlastnik)
78774
Team 38 (Brandeaux Tourville, Tyler Reichwald)
78874
Team B-Flight
Team 12 (Charlie Garnsey, Peter Bollman)
763061
Team 13 (Clarence Yim, Ken Morrisey)
824062
Team 11 (Kamil Rehman, Nikhil Sawhney)
813563
Team 4 (Charlie Silpasvang, Kam Intarachot)
762564
Team 33 (Bryan Bandini, Dean Drulias)
793064
Team 26 (S. Thor Tandberg, Stephen Lewis)
802965
Team 36 (Edward Kim, W.A. Mickelson)
843665
Team 3 (Michael Czarcinski, Robert Strohmaier)
802966
Team 39 (Adam Fukushima, Nick Tate)
813166
Team 32 (Allan Hogarth, Oswaldo Busquets)
863866
Team 34 (Chad Tulloch, Gonzo Paigen)
935466
Team 21 (David S. Akhavi, Sean A. Akhavi)
802867
Team 28 (Joe Hart, Reid Guill)
802468
Team 14 (Jim Azama, Joe Feldman)
812768
Team 35 (Jeff Bosten, Jeff Coggins)
842968
Team 2 (John Jones, Kevin Carmony)
873070
Team 22 (Gary Gonzales, Tony Barreto)
883571
Team 10 (Benjamin Everill, Robert Shapiro)
913772