Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
APRIL MONTHLY TOURNAMENT-2 MAN SCRAMBLE, April 18, 2018 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
THE AMOUNTS SHOWN  
WILL GO ON YOUR CARD   
IN THE PRO SHOP  
   
A FLIGHT  
TANNER/DUNN $37 EACH
MORA/EFFLAND $20 EACH
HAGAR/CARSE $15 EACH
   
B FLIGHT  
COMDURE/DUFFER $38 EACH
TATELMAN/KHAN $25 EACH
BENNETT/MORINAKA $18 EACH
   
C FLIGHT  
A & R BORGSTEDTE $38 EACH
WARNER/ELMORE $28 EACH
SINGER/WILLIAMS $18 EACH
D & F RICHEY $15 EACH
   
D FLIGHT  
WEED/FLENNIKEN $40 EACH
BAKER/VASSALLO $21 EACH
   
CLOSEST TO THE PIN  
#5 - ELMORE $10
#7 - WALLER $10
#11 - F. RICHEY $10
#15 - D. RICHEY $10
#17 - HARMON $10
   
FOR SKINS RESULTS GO TO  
THE "2 MAN SCRAMBLE  
SKINS GAME" TOURNAMENT  
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
FLIGHT A-Flight
Team 5 (Todd* Tanner, Tom* Dunn)
64559
Team 10 (Ken* Hagar, Pat* Carse)
65560
Team 28 (Jun Mora, Marv Effland)
64460
Team 26 (John Amaki, Tom Gassman)
66561
Team 30 (Doug* Jereska, Steve* Breda)
66561
Team 3 (John* McCarthy, Mike* Waller)
67562
Team 11 (Arnie Aviles, Jose Tristan)
72567
Team 21 (Mal* Gamble, Mike* Howard)
73568
FLIGHT B-Flight
Team 8 (Andy Comdure, Dave Duffer)
68860
Team 1 (Alan* Bennett, Colin Morinaka)
69762
Team 7 (Larry Tatelman, Mo Khan)
70862
Team 17 (Mark McCleery, Ray Holden)
72864
Team 20 (Fernando Perez, Jeff Polan)
71764
Team 23 (Jack* Ullom, Michael Harmon)
73865
Team 25 (Ed Trask, Jim Susha)
73865
Team 18 (Bill Wood, Dan Adams)
76868
Team 27 (Keith Bratberg, Steve* Mason)
78771
FLIGHT C-Flight
Team 24 (Ashley Borgstedte, Rick* Borgstedte)
701060
Team 13 (Ben Warner, Ray Elmore)
711061
Team 39 (Bob* Singer, Ike* Williams)
71962
Team 6 (Dave* Richey, Fred* Richey)
73964
Team 34 (Don Gluyas, Rick Gill)
73964
Team 22 (John* Haan, Samuel Maquinalez)
751065
Team 40 (Manny Centeno, Scottie Wells)
74965
Team 14 (Bob Fust, Jim Kosmicki)
761066
Team 19 (Andy Striker, Tom Hayes)
77968
Team 35 (Gary Hiraiwa, Jim* Tucker)
801070
Team 38 (James* Lee, Jerry* Gallagher)
80971
FLIGHT D-Flight
Team 41 (Jay* Weed, Tom* Flenniken)
761264
Team 29 (Curt Baker, Jerry Vassallo)
781365
Team 37 (Bruce Sharp, Ricardo Beltran)
771166
Team 15 (James Ferguson, Tom Pinnell)
801169
Team 16 (Ross Carpenter, Suradej Mekpongsatorn)
811269
Team 12 (Bob* Ellis, Don Luxmore)
861571
Team 33 (Bill* Nichols, Martin* McCreary)
871473




Shop the World's Largest Golf Store - Golfsmith