Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
2 MAN NET AGGREGATE, April 17, 2019 - Team Better Ball
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
TOURNAMENT WINNERS  
A FLIGHT  TEAM $ 
HOLDEN/HERNANDEZ  $   80.00
FENGER/CARSE  $   60.00
PROBST/HESSION  $   40.00
POLAN/KNIGHT  $   30.00
   
B FLIGHT  
GAMBLE/BELTRAN  $   80.00
HAGAR/WALLER  $   60.00
BENNETT/MILLS  $   40.00
STRIKER/PEREZ  $   30.00
   
C FLIGHT  
A. BORGSTEDTE/R. BORGSTEDTE  $   80.00
LEE/McCREARY  $   60.00
ELMORE/WEIDENHEIMER  $   52.00
FLENNIKEN/WEED  $   34.00
   
NOTE:  Team splits the pot.  
Flight - A FLIGHT
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (15) John Amaki 11.00 11.00
1 (7) Keith Perkins 11.00 11.00
3 (1,2,16) Marv Effland 11.00 33.00
1 (9) Pat* Carse 11.00 11.00
1 (3) Paul Hession* 11.00 11.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (13) Mike Knight 10.00 10.00
1 (7) Keith Perkins 10.00 10.00
2 (1,16) Marv Effland 10.00 20.00
1 (9) Pat* Carse 10.00 10.00
1 (5) Ken* Hagar 10.00 10.00
1 (3) Paul Hession* 10.00 10.00
Notes:
 
Flight - B FLIGHT
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (11) Gary Mills 12.00 12.00
1 (15) Andy Striker 12.00 12.00
1 (2) John Dudik 12.00 12.00
1 (3) Arnie Aviles 12.00 12.00
2 (7,16) Ray Holden 12.00 24.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (11) Gary Mills 15.00 15.00
1 (15) Andy Striker 15.00 15.00
1 (2) John Dudik 15.00 15.00
1 (3) Arnie Aviles 15.00 15.00
1 (7) Ray Holden 15.00 15.00
Notes:
 
Flight - C FLIGHT
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (12) Bill Wood 15.00 15.00
2 (3,4) James* Lee 15.00 30.00
1 (14) James* Ralstin 15.00 15.00
1 (5) John* Schroeder 15.00 15.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (9) Andy Comdure 18.00 18.00
2 (3,4) James* Lee 18.00 36.00
1 (14) James* Ralstin 18.00 18.00
1 (13) Bill* Probst 18.00 18.00
Notes:
 
Flight - D FLIGHT
Player Gross Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
1 (18) Don Luxmore 10.00 10.00
1 (14) William Rizzo 10.00 10.00
3 (6,8,15) Ashley Borgstedte 10.00 30.00
1 (12) Scottie Wells 10.00 10.00
1 (9) Jay* Weed 10.00 10.00
1 (4) Stuart Heller 10.00 10.00
Notes:
 
Player Net Skins
Click here to see the skin results with ALL 18 hole player scores with color-coded pushes and wins
# Of Skins (Holes) Winner $ Per Skin $ Skin Total
2 (7,18) Don Luxmore 7.00 14.00
1 (14) William Rizzo 7.00 7.00
1 (17) Tom Pinnell 7.00 7.00
3 (6,8,15) Ashley Borgstedte 7.00 21.00
2 (1,5) Bob* Ellis 7.00 14.00
1 (12) Scottie Wells 7.00 7.00
1 (9) Jay* Weed 7.00 7.00
1 (4) Stuart Heller 7.00 7.00
Notes:
 
Flight - Closest-to-the-Pin (Across- A FLIGHT B FLIGHT C FLIGHT D FLIGHT )
Player Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole Winner Notes Prize
3 Pat* Carse   10.00
7 Keith Perkins   10.00
9 Andy Comdure   10.00
12 Bill Wood   10.00
18 Mitch* Fenger   10.00
Notes:
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team FLIGHT A-Flight
Team 42 (Ray Holden, Tony* Hernandez)
15623133
Team 26 (Mitch* Fenger, Pat* Carse)
15317136
Team 14 (Jeff Polan, Mike Knight)
15314139
Team 1 (John Amaki, Tom Gassman)
15819139
Team 47 (Bill* Probst, Paul Hession*)
16223139
Team 21 (Doug* Jereska, Steve* Breda)
16121140
Team 25 (Jun Mora, Marv Effland)
15816142
Team 44 (David Medina, Steve* Mason)
16724143
Team 5 (Dave Duffer, Mo Khan)
16825143
Team 50 (Chungku* Yoon, John* McCarthy)
1539144
Team 31 (Todd* Tanner, Tom* Dunn)
16722145
Team 19 (Keith Perkins, Mike* Tasker)
17125146
Team FLIGHT B-Flight
Team 29 (Ken* Hagar, Mike* Waller)
16426138
Team 17 (Mal* Gamble, Ricardo Beltran)
17234138
Team 9 (Alan* Bennett, Gary Mills)
16626140
Team 12 (Andy Striker, Fernando Perez)
17333140
Team 27 (Dave* Richey, Fred* Richey)
17332141
Team 28 (Bob* Singer, James* Ralstin)
17634142
Team 32 (John Dudik, Lance Roth)
17430144
Team 43 (Don Gluyas, James Dwyer)
17227145
Team 13 (Bill Wood, Jim Susha)
18232150
Team 15 (Michael Harmon, Samuel Maquinalez)
18232150
Team 38 (Arnie Aviles, Ben Warner)
18534151
Team 51 (Bob* Singer, Manny Centeno)
19435159
Team FLIGHT C-Flight
Team 6 (Ashley Borgstedte, Rick* Borgstedte)
17946133
Team 49 (James* Lee, Martin* McCreary)
17840138
Team 37 (Ray Elmore, Toby Weidenheimer)
18241141
Team 20 (Jay* Weed, Tom* Flenniken)
19352141
Team 33 (Jim C Roth, Stuart Heller)
18643143
Team 7 (Don Luxmore, Rick* Milbourn)
19955144
Team 4 (Andy Comdure, Larry Tatelman)
18438146
Team 34 (Ed Trask, Richard Austin)
18538147
Team 11 (James Ferguson, Tom Pinnell)
19649147
Team 45 (Jack* Ullom, William Rizzo)
20343160
Team 52 (Bob* Ellis, Blind Draw - William Rizzo)
21958161
Team 18 (Ross Carpenter, Scottie Wells)
21149162